Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Non Fiction

 - 159 items found in your search
Non Fiction
Non Fiction
   -Art
   -Autobiography
   -Biography
   -Business
   -Cars
   -Classics
   -Computers
   -Drama
   -Gardening
   -History
   -History:Jewish People
   -History:US
   -History:WW2
   -Horses
   -Humor
   -Hunting and Fishing
   -Inspirational
   -Jewish People
   -Leadership
   -Military
   -Music
   -Nature
   -Philosophy
   -Photography
   -Reference
   -Sports
   -Travel

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Consolidation of Banking: Or How Five Banks Bought 50% Of America's Biggest Business
Danielson Capital 2006 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
1st edition signed by author hardcover with DJ in near mint condition 
Price: 3.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Masterpieces of Primitive Art / photos. by Lee Boltin ; text by Douglas Newton ; foreword by Andre Malraux ; introd. by Nelson A. Rockefeller
New York : Knopf 1978 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
1978 Large hardcover with DJ. Binding is tight and book is clean and unmarked with just some light shelf wear to the DJ. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adrian Taylor Photographing Assignments on Location
Amphoto Books 1987-09 081745425X / 9780817454258 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Spotless large hard cover. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alan Bullock Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. Completely Revised Edition.
see notes for publisher info 1962 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover,no dust jacket, solid and unmarked. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aloysius G. Casey; Patrick A. Casey Velocity: Speed with Direction (The Professional Career of Gen. Jerome F. O'Malley)
2007 1585661694 / 9781585661695 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean solid and unmarked softcover with a bit of edgewear. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alvin Horton; Cedric Crocker Creating Japanese Gardens (5418)
Ortho Books 1989-06 0897211480 / 9780897211482 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean unmarked and looks unused. there is some shelf wear. 
Price: 3.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anthony James Joes Modern Guerrilla Insurgency
Praeger Publishers 1992-10-30 0275942635 / 9780275942632 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with DJ in solid clean condition but with LOTS of underlining. Nice reference copy. 
Price: 38.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Antonella Prisco; Photographer-Silvia Imparato Pomod'oro
Jannone 1981 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Beautiful photographic tour of Italian tomoato growing and processing. Binding is tight and book is clean and unmarked. There is a light amount of shelf wear otherwise like new. 
Price: 3.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Arranger George Shackley Emerald Gems Irish Melodies and Memories of the Ould and New
Paull Pioneer Music Co. 1940 Sheet music Used: Good Sheet music 
Large Green softcover Pioneer publishing. Binding is intact and the music is unmarked. There is a price and music store stamp on front. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 August Strindberg Det nya riket: Skildringar fran attentatens och jubelfesternas tidevarv (August Strindbergs samlade verk) (Swedish Edition)
Almqvist & Wiksell forlag 1983 9120065361 / 9789120065366 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Nice clean unmarked hardcover with DJ. Minor wear to DJ. 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Avraham Yaakov (Translator) Finkel Selected Portion of Nachmanides Commentary on the Torah: Ramban; Bereishis Part I
Yeshivath Beth Moshe 2004-01-01 1892692120 / 9781892692122 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Spotless hardcover in unmarked and tightly bound condition. Vol 1 
Price: 6.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barrett Harper (1890-1953) Clark Eugene O'Neill
New York, R. M. McBride & Company 1927 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1927 3rd printing small hardcover no DJ. Binding is intact and book is unmarked. There is light fading and very light shelf wear but overall in nice condition. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Benjamin Franklin An Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (World's Greatest Literature, 3)
The Spencer Press 1936 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Vol 3 brown hardcover in clean unmarked and solid condition. Corners are still sharp. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Benjamin Franklin, John Woolman, William Penn Franklin Woolman Penn
Grolier 1993 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Maroon Hardcover with Gilt trim and ribbon bookmark. Binding is tight and book is clean and unmarked. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Calvin Tomkins Merchants and masterpieces: The story of the Metropolitan Museum of Art
E.P. Dutton 1973 052547336X / 9780525473367 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
1st edition softcover. Binding is intact and book is unmarked though lightly soiled and the cover is a bit curled. Good readers copy. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Candace Simpson-Giles How to Be a Lady
Rutledge Hill Press 2001 1401601855 / 9781401601850 Leather Bound Used: Like New Leather Bound 
Spotless: in Brand New Condition Navy Blue with gilt lettering leather bound. 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Carl Sandburg Carl Sandburg's Abraham Lincoln in 3 Volumes Slipcase
A Laurel Edition 1965 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Nice clean solid set of three books with slipcase. Books are tight and unmarked though slightly faded. Slipcase has some average shelf wear. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Carol Highsmith; Ted Landphair Washington, D.C.: A Photographic Tour
Crescent 1997-03-18 0517184605 / 9780517184608 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean unmarked HC with DJ in spotless condition. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Charles Eliot American Historical Documents
Grolier 1993 Harvard Classics Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Spotless brown hardcover with gilt trim and a ribbon bookmark in near new condition. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Charles F Bove A Paris surgeon's story
Little, Brown 1956 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1st edition hardcover with DJ. This is not an ex-library but the DJ is protected by mylar. There is a name on inside page. Binding is solid and book is otherwise unmarked. 
Price: 5.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LynnsRiverBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com