Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Guide to Sharks & Rays (Consultant Editor : Leighton Taylor)
Fog City Press 2002 1877019488 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Sharp clean unmarked softcover. Tiny bit of shelf wear and black dot on lower page block. 
Price: 3.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Father's Legacy - Your Life Story in Your Own Words
Hallmark 2000 0849995736 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean, tightly bound unmarked. Looks just like new 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Theology of Paul Tillich
Pilgrim Press 1982 0829804994 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Solid clean and unmarked with just a bit of shelf wear. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lord of the Rings Trilogy : Three Volumes: The Fellowship of the Ring, The Two Towers, The Return of the King - Special SIlver Jubilee Edition
Ballantine 1982 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
4 book set mmpb size with Slip case. Includes The Hobbit, The Fellwship of the Ring; The Two Towers; and The Return of the King. Books are moderately worn but still intact. The Hobbit has owner's address label inside and Return of the King has some notes in the table of contents? Otherwise no writing or marks. Gold colored Slip cover in very good condition with just some light shelf wear. 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CZERNY: The School of Velocity For the Piano (Schirmer's Library of Musical...
G. Schirmer, Inc. 1893 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
1939 Softcover Schrimer. Very solidly bound, clean and unmarked except previous owner's name on cover. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pacemaker Practical English
Globe Fearon 2001 0130237167 3rd Hardcover Used: Like New none Hardcover 
Clean shiny unmarked and just like new 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Basic English (Pacemaker Curriculum : Careers)
Globe Fearon 1999-12 0130233153 3rd Hardcover Used: Like New none Hardcover 
Squeeky clean unmarked and like new. Teacher's 3rd edition 
Price: 3.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Garden Cottages Deluxe Personal Journal
C.R. Gibson Company 2001-09 0705303284 Spiral-bound Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 
Clean solid and unmarked. Slight mark on spine otherwise like new 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Budapest
Corvina 1990 9631329542 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Clean and unmarked solid binding with DJ in new condition has slight wrinkle. 1990 5th edition to title page 
Price: 37.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Real Champions Tigers Touched By God
E.P.I.C. Publishing 2001 0971107602 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
Signed by author with Scripture verse. HC in like new condition. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Outline Maps - The U. S.
McDonald Publishing Company 1998-01 1557082081 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean, unmarked, unused 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 New World History and Geography - Teacher Map/Study Book Key (Student Maps and Study Booklet)
1992 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean, unused and unmarked. 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Accion! Level 1 Writing Activities Workbook TAE
Glencoe MacMilan McGraw-Hill 1992 0026353040 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean, tightly bound and unmarked. Near new condition 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Arbor House treasury of great Western stories
Arbor House 1982 0877954399 Unknown Binding Used: Like New Unknown Binding 
Clean unmarked Hardcover with DJ. Tightly bound and near new condition 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Walt Disney's Winnie the Pooh and Friends
Grolier Books 1995 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean unmarked 6 book set. Books like new. Box has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 19.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jack and the Beanstalk Pop-Up Book
Creative Publishing 2004 1552809021 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean and unmarked oversized book. All the pop-ups work like new 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Best In Children's Books , Robinson Crusoe, The Pricess on the Glass Hill, Michael Wo Missed His Train. (Series # 27)
Doubleday 1959 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1959 HC with DJ. Binding is intact though slightly loose. Book clean and unmarked. DJ has moderate wear but intact. VERY NICE COPY. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Best in Children's Books Marco Polo's Travels
Nelson Doubleday 1960 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
slightly musty but clean and unmarked hardcover with DJ. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 SEQUENTIAL HIGH-SCHOOL MATHEMATICS COURSE 1 STUDY AND REFERENCE GUUIDE
Math Study Series 1992 Spiral-bound Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 
Clean solid and unmarked spiral bound with clear plastic cover. Slight shelf wear otherwise like new 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Somos Asi 2 Workbook Teacher's Edition
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: EMC/Paradigm Publishing 1993 0821909967 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Shiny, clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Teacher's workbook 
Price: 13.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Uncle Arthur's Bedtime Stories Volume Three
Review and Herald 1950 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1950 Pictorial hardcover, no DJ. Solid clean and unmarked. Minor edge wear and lightly faded. This is a good solid copy of a classic childrens' story book 
Price: 3.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Learn to Sleep Well
Chronicle Books 2000 0811831760 Paperback New Paperback 
Still in box, CD in shrink wrap. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Winter Poems
Scholastic, Inc. 1995 0590975536 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Spotless unmarked mint condition softcover. 
Price: 2.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Nineteenth Century and After; a History Year by Year from A.D. 1800 to the Present, Volume Two 1822-1860
Collier 1910 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1906 editon pictorial hardcover no DJ Book is solid and unmarked. Minor wear to bottom edge and lower corner and minor dicoloration of lower page corners. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 The Best Known Works of Voltaire the Complete Romances, Including Candide, the Philosophy of History, the Ignorant Philosophy, Dialogues and Philosophic Criticisms
Blue Ribbon Books 1927 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1927 Blue Ribbon Books. Blue boards, no DJ. Binding is solid, and unmarked other than owner's name. 
Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 On Silent Wings : Adventures in Motorless Flight
Grosset and Dunlap 1972 0448077620 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1972 HC with DJ. Not an ex-library. Book is solid and unmarked. Cover is lightly worn and faded. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Journeys Through Bookland - Volume 4
Bellows-Reeve Company 1939 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1939 large red hardcover with picture of ship and the title embossed. Book is clean unmarked and only minor edge wear. Light fading but overall an excellent copy. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Spanish Saludos First Part Annotated Teacher's Edition
mcgraw-hill 1989 0070562725 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Teacher's edition hardcover 1989. Solid and unmarked. Slight shelf wear 
Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 New American Catholic Edition of The Holy Bible: With the Pronouncement of Pope Leo XIII and Pope Pius XII on the Study of the Scriptures
J. J. Little & Ives Co., Inc. 1960 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Maroon Leather Catholic Family Bible. Book is solid and unmarked throughout. Has amazing and beautiful artwork There is slight fading and minor wear to cover but in excellent condition. 
Price: 39.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Brandywine Workbook in American History (Volume 2)
Brandywine Press 1993 1881089096 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Volume 2 in clean, solid and unmarked condition. Has turn to upper corner 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Education Plus: Patterning Learning Upon Scripture
Education PLUS 1995 1883669286 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Solid and unmarked. Has some shelf wear but otherwise in excellent condition 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Wild Frontier-Student by
Group Publishing 1997-01 0764497227 Used: Like New 
Clean; never used. Just like new. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 How to Draw Wings and Wheels
Kidsbooks 1995-01 1561562238 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Clean and entirely unmarked. Cover is slightly loose and bumped at corners otherwise in great condition. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Songs from Around a Toadstool Table
Chicago: Follett Publishing Company, 1937 1937 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1937 1st printing HC with DJ. Book is solid and unmarked except owner's name inside on blank page. DJ lightly faded and rubbed. 
Price: 8.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 LA Sacra Bibbia
American Bible Society 2000-12 8823710537 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
2005 Hardcover Dark Blue with Gilt lettering and ribbon bookmark. Book is clean tightly bound and unmarked. Looks nearly new 
Price: 52.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Saga of the Sierras/Boxed Set of 4
Bethany House Publishers 1992-06 1556617623 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
All 4 books in new unmarked unread condition. Slip case has very minor wear. 
Price: 11.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Emma's Christmas Wish
Meredith 1996 0696206129 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Hardcover with DJ in crisp clean and unmared condition. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 The World Encyclopedia of Locomotives
Hermes House 2002 1843090333 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean crisp unmarked hardcover with DJ 
Price: 3.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 One Demon Spirit that controls, dominates, possesses, oppresses, vixes, and torments, 8 out of 10 pepe in the world today, including born-again Christians: Fear!
Morris Cerullo World Evangelism 2002 1931887594 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean unmarked and like new. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Schubert Op. 90 (Four Impromptus For the Piano, Schirmer's Library of Musical Classics - Vol 1125)
G Schirmer 1939 Sheet music Used: Very Good Sheet music 
Solid clean and unmarked large staple bound softcover. Light shelf wear 1939. 
Price: 11.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Disputed Passage by Lloyd C. Douglas
P. F. Collier & Son Corporation 1939 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Clean unmarked and tightly bound. Blue Hardcover with reddish brown trim and lettering, no DJ. 1939 Collier 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 My Second Picture Dictionary
Pearson Scott Foresman 1990-01 0673124908 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Clean and solid Hardcover book. Text is unmarked throughout. Inside blank page is torn out and has a blue mark inside of cover. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Bobbsey Twins at the Seashore
Whitman Publishing Company 1954 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1954 Whitman Pictorial HC. Binding is solid though spine is beginning to separate. There is a small doodle inside cover but otherwise book is unmarked. Minor edge wear. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Invitation to Language for Middle School Students
Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill 1998-01 0026408686 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean shiny solid and unmarked Hardcover. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Fairy Stories
Autumn Publishing Ltd 2003 1859979599 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
3 Book set with Slip case. Clean bright unmarked and seems to have never been read. 
Price: 8.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 A. J. Demarest and William M. Van Sickle New Education Reader Book Two [Hardcover] by A. J. Demarest and William M. Van
American Book Company 1900 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1900 American Book Company illustrated hardcover school book. Green cloth pictorial cover. Very solid and very little wear. Child's name in pencil on first page otherwise unmarked 
Price: 3.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 A. J. McClane; Keith Gardner; Designer-Gary Gretter; Illustrator-Francis Watkins McClane's Game Fish of North America
Times Books 1984-11-12 0812911342 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Large Hardcover with DJ in unmarked and near new condition. Minor wear to DJ. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Aaron Bakst Mathematics Its Magic & Mastery 2ND Edition
D VAN NOSTRAND COMPANY INC 1952 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1952 2nd edition hardcover ex-library no DJ green patterned boards. Book is very solid and unmarked throughout except the normal library markings. 
Price: 59.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 abbott Genghis Khan Makers of History (Makers of History)
Harper & Brothers Publishers 1904 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1904 Hardcover no DJ in clean solid cobndition. Ex-library, but with only normal library markings 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Adrienne Holtje Cardcraft: Twenty-Two Techniques for Making Your Own Greeting Cards and Notepaper
Chilton/Haynes 1978-10 0801966566 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Nice clean unmarked and near new condition softcover 1978. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Agnes Vandewiele; Illustrator-Sebastian Quigley Spacecraft: An Introduction for Children from 6-10 (Our World in Pictures) by
Continental Enterprises Group 1998-11 221506174X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover, binding tight and book is solid and clean and unmarked. Slight scuff at top and base of spine 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Al Lindner Pike An In-Fisherman Handbook of Strategies
Al Lindner's Outdoors, Inc 1983 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1983 1st edition HC with DJ in clean unmarked and near new condition. 
Price: 9.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Alan Bullock Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. Completely Revised Edition.
see notes for publisher info 1962 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover,no dust jacket, solid and unmarked. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Alan Parker The Making of Evita
Collins Publishers 1996-06 0006491006 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean shiny, tight and unmarked 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Alan Schom; Alan M. Schom The Eagle and the Rising Sun: The Japanese-American War 1941-1943: Pearl Harbor through Guadalcanal
W. W. Norton & Company 2003-12 0393049248 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Hardcover with DJ in mint condition 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Albert Camus; Translator-Matthew Ward The Stranger
Vintage 1989-03-13 0679720200 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean unmarked tightly bound softcover. Same isbn different cover art. 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Alexander Pope; Editor-Maynard MacK Last and Greatest Art: Some Unpublished Poetical Manuscripts of Alexander Pope
Univ of Delaware Pr 1984-04 0874131839 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with DJ. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ shows fading and moderate wear. Slight slant to binding 
Price: 29.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Alexandre Dumas; I. G. Burnham Celebrated Crimes; Volume 5
Rittenhouse Press 1895 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1895 Rittenhouse Press Blue boards with gilt design and lettering. Clean, unmarked and solid. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Alexandre Dumas; Illustrator-Deno Caruana The Three Musketeers, Priority Classics
Priory Books, Peter Haddock Publishing 1000 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Pictorial hardcover in clean solid and unmarked condition. Very minor shelf wear otherwise near new. 
Price: 17.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Alfred Lord Tennyson; Illustrator-Alice and Martin Provensen Alfred Lord Tennyson's Charge of the Light Brigade
Golden Press 1964 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1964 Golden press distibuted by Scott Foresman. Hardcover no DJ. Book is solid and unmarked except for a teacher's notation of copy number. Cover has light shelf wear. Ex-library 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Alfred McBride The Gospel of the Holy Spirit
Our Sunday Visitor 1998-09 0879733543 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
1992 softcover same ISBN. Clean tightly bound and unmarked Lightly turned at corners otherwise in near new condition. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Alfred Pike A Theology of Music
Gregorian Institute of America 1953 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
1953 softcover ex-library. Book is solid and unmarked though slightly shelf worn and faded. 
Price: 21.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Alvan Bond, Prof. C. H. Hitchcock John Kitto Illustrated History of the Bible including the Life of Christ and His Apostles, with Notes Critical, Topographical, and Explanatory
The S. S. Scranton Co. 1914 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
1914 edition published by SS Scranton. Book is solid and unmarked other than owner's name on title page and inside cover. Binding is black or dark brown leather over boards which are mildly worn. Gilt lettering on spine. Minor edge wear to one spot on top front edge 
Price: 11.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 American Publishing Corporation The Book of Powerful Secrets [Paperback] by American Publishing Corporation
American Publishing Corporation 2003 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean unmarked and tightly bound. Almost like right off the store shelf. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Amy Hest; Illustrator-Jill Barton In the Rain with Baby Duck
Candlewick 1995-10-02 1564025322 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Pictorial Hardcover 1st edition. No DJ. This book is clean unmarked and solid 
Price: 8.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Amy Hollingsworth The Simple Faith of Mister Rogers
Thomas Nelson 2005-02-01 1591452295 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean unmarked Hardcover with DJ in near new condition. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Andrew A. Bonar Memoirs of McCheyne
Moody Press 1978-04-01 0802452418 Paperback New Paperback 
Clean, tight, never read 
Price: 9.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Andrew Murray With Christ in the School of Prayer [Mass Market Paperback] by Andrew Murray
Fleming H. Revell, Spire Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
1975 spire paperback. Well read but clean and still a good reading copy 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Andrew Murray How to Strengthen Your Faith
Whitaker House 1997-08 0883681285 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean tightly bound and unmarked. Looks like new 
Price: 2.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Andrew N. Williams How Do You Compare? 12 Simple Tests to Discover Hidden Truths About Your Personality.
Perigee Trade 2004-03-02 0399529519 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean crisp unmarked softcover. Slight bend otherwise like new! 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Andrew Schiller and William Jenkins Scott Foresman Beginning Thesaurus
Scott Foresman 1988 0673124932 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Clean unmarked and solid Hardcover. Minor wear to cover, no DJ (as issued?) 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Andrews McMeel Publishing America At War In Color Hd
Carlton Books 2002-10-28 1842223496 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean crisp unmarked Hardcover with DJ in unread and spotless condition 
Price: 8.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Andy Griffith Andy Griffith - Just as I Am: 30 Favorite Old-Time Hymns
Hal Leonard Corporation 1999-01-01 0793596726 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean, shiny and unmarked oversized softcover. Like new except minor turn to upper corner 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Anita Riggio A Moon in My Teacup
Boyds Mills Press 1993-10 1563970082 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean tightly bound Hardcover with DJ in near new condition. 
Price: 8.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Ann and John Tebbel, eds Seranne The Epicure's Companion [Hardcover] by Seranne, Ann and Tebbel, John (editors
New York: McKay, 1962 1962 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1962 Hardcover with dust jacket. Solid, clean, unmarked. Slight wear at top of DJ 
Price: 5.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Ann Crittenden The Price of Motherhood: Why the Most Important Job in the World is Still the Least Valued
Metropolitan Books 2001-02-15 0805066187 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Hardcover signed by author in clean crisp like new condition. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Ann Earle; Illustrator-Henry Cole Zipping, Zapping,Zooming Bats (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science Books)
HarperCollins Publishers 1995-04 0060234792 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Clean solid and unmarked 1st edition HC with DJ in near new condition. 
Price: 22.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Ann Johnson Miryam of Judah: Witness in Truth and Tradition
Ave Maria Pr 1987-01 0877933553 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Nice unmarked solid copy with a little gentle reading wear. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79