Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 The Noteworthy Collection TNIV New Testament
Zondervan 2005 0310939496 Leather New Vest Pocket 
Brand New brown Leather vest pocket size TNIV New Testament 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Masterpieces of Primitive Art / photos. by Lee Boltin ; text by Douglas Newton ; foreword by Andre Malraux ; introd. by Nelson A. Rockefeller
New York : Knopf 1978 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
1978 Large hardcover with DJ. Binding is tight and book is clean and unmarked with just some light shelf wear to the DJ. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Magruders American Government, 1993 (Magruder's American Government)
Silver Burdett Ginn Religion 1993-03 0130148954 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Spotless large hardcover 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pacemaker Practical English
Globe Fearon 2001 0130237167 3rd Hardcover Used: Like New none Hardcover 
Clean shiny unmarked and just like new 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Garden Cottages Deluxe Personal Journal
C.R. Gibson Company 2001-09 0705303284 Spiral-bound Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 
Clean solid and unmarked. Slight mark on spine otherwise like new 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jeanne of the Marshes
A. L. Burt Company, New York 1909 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1909 Green hardcover with white lettering and relief design on front cover. Binding is just slightly loose. There is an owner's name on inside page. Corners lightly bumped. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 New World History and Geography - Teacher Map/Study Book Key (Student Maps and Study Booklet)
1992 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean, unused and unmarked. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 My Number Book
Southwestern Co. 2004 0871975106 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Spotless unmarked and like new 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carbon Chemistry (Lifepac Science Grade 11-Chemistry)
Alpha Omega Publications (AZ) 2001-03 1580955894 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Grade 11 Unit 8 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jack and the Beanstalk Pop-Up Book
Creative Publishing 2004 1552809021 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean and unmarked oversized book. All the pop-ups work like new 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Algebra 1: Warm-up Transparencies and Daily Homework Quiz
McDougal Littell 2001 061802056X Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Spotless large softcover. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 All-New Bake Sale and Easy Breads
Publications International 2004-01-01 1412720257 Spiral-bound Used: Like New Spiral-bound 
Clean bright unmarked large hardcover. 
Price: 4.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 SEQUENTIAL HIGH-SCHOOL MATHEMATICS COURSE 1 STUDY AND REFERENCE GUUIDE
Math Study Series 1992 Spiral-bound Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 
Clean solid and unmarked spiral bound with clear plastic cover. Slight shelf wear otherwise like new 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 El Cuchillo De Piedra (An Adventure Story of Ecuador for Beginning Spanish Students)
Appleton-Century -Crofts 1964 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1964 hardcover with no DJ. Binding is solid, there is a little bit of underlining and an owner's name is written on the cover. This is a very usable and clean reading copy. 
Price: 5.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Consolidation of Banking: Or How Five Banks Bought 50% Of America's Biggest Business
Danielson Capital 2006 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
1st edition signed by author hardcover with DJ in near mint condition 
Price: 3.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Prentice Hall Literature the American Experience
Pearson Prentice Hall 1989-01 0136986145 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Solid and clean large hardcover. There is a student's name inside the cover but otherwise all is unmarked. Some have light shelf wear. 
Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Tintypes
Kultur Video 2005-03-29 DVD New DVD 
Brand New Factory Sealed DVD Full Screen 
Price: 12.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Art For Children: Leonardo Da Vinci
J.B. Lippincott 1978-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Large hardcover with DJ. Binding is solid and book is clean and unmarked though the DJ has two tears and is a bit faded. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Songs from Around a Toadstool Table
Chicago: Follett Publishing Company, 1937 1937 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1937 1st printing HC with DJ. Book is solid and unmarked except owner's name inside on blank page. DJ lightly faded and rubbed. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The World's Greatest Literature: The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini - a Florentine Artist (Containing a Variety of Information Respecting the arts and the history of the Sixteenth Century.)
The Spencer Press 1936 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Vol 15 in clean solid and unmarked condition. Corners are still sharp. Very nice. 
Price: 3.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 The Harvard Classics : Elizabethan Drama 2 - Vol. 46
1910-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1910 green hardcover Vol 2 (Book 47) Binding is still tight and book is clean and unmarked. Corners still sharp. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Bobbsey Twins at the Seashore
Whitman Publishing Company 1954 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1954 Whitman Pictorial HC. Binding is solid though spine is beginning to separate. There is a small doodle inside cover but otherwise book is unmarked. Minor edge wear. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Prentice Hall Literature/Teachers Edition/Grade 11
Prentice Hall College Div 1991-01 0136918417 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Teacher's edition large hardcover in clean unmarked and near new condition 
Price: 14.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Literary and Philisophical Essays: The Harvard Classics #32
P. F. Collier & Son 1910 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1910 green hardcover. Binding is tight, and pages are clean and unmarked. Corners still sharp 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Ruth Fielding at Silver Ranch
Cupples and Leon 1913 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1913 Pictorial hardcover no DJ. Binding is slightly loose but intact and pages are clean and unmarked. 
Price: 8.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Wayside Sowing: An Illustrated Story of the Work in Mukojima, Tokyo
Woman's Missionary Society 1910 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
Very unique illustrated cover hardcover with photos attached to various inside pages as well. The binding is still intact and there is a gift inscription dated Christmas 1938. There is a slight bend to the book and some moderate edge wear. There is no publishing date but page 89 dislays a photograph dated 1913. 
Price: 8.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Best Loved Fairy Tales (Including Mother Goose Selections.)
Parents' Magazine Enterprises, Inc. 1974 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1974 Hardcover in solid clean and unmarked condition. Corners are still sharp, just some very minor edge wear. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Equilibrium Systems (Lifepac Science Grade 11-Chemistry)
Alpha Omega Publications (AZ) 2001-03 1580955878 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Grade 11 Unit 7 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Atoms to Hydrocarbons (Lifepac Science Grade 11-Chemistry)
Alpha Omega Publications (AZ) 2001-03 1580955908 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New Grade 11 Unit 10 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Off Roader (Make Your Own)
Parragon Book Service Ltd 2003-04 1405406151 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Clean unmarked and never used. 
Price: 3.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 A. S. M Hutchinson If winter comes,
Little, Brown, and Company 1921 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1921 Green hardcover. Binding slightly loose but intact. Owner's name inside. A good reading copy. 
Price: 3.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 A. W. Tozer; Editor-Gerald B. Smith Whatever Happened to Worship?: A Call to True Worship
WingSpread Publishers 2006-06-01 1600660169 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Nice clean unmarked and tightly bound softcover with gentle reading wear. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 abbott Genghis Khan Makers of History (Makers of History)
Harper & Brothers Publishers 1904 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1904 Hardcover no DJ in clean solid cobndition. Ex-library, but with only normal library markings 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Adrian Taylor Photographing Assignments on Location
Amphoto Books 1987-09 081745425X Hardcover New Hardcover 
Spotless large hard cover. 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Aeschylus, Sophocles, Euripides, Aristophanes Plays of the Greek Dramatists
Puritan Publishing 1945 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Blue hardcover with gilt decorative spine. Binding is solid and book is unmarked except an owner's name and date. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Aesop Grimm and Andersen Folk-lore and Fable
Grolier Enterprises Corp. 1993 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Brwon leatherette hardcover with Gilt trim and a ribbon book mark. Book is spotless unmarked and like new. 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Alan Bullock Hitler: A Study in Tyranny. Completely Revised Edition.
see notes for publisher info 1962 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover,no dust jacket, solid and unmarked. 
Price: 3.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Alan S. Tonnesen; John W. Hoyt; Editor-Alan S. Tonnesen; Editor-John W. Hoyt; Editor-Steven J. Allen; Contributor-Steven J. Allen; Corporate Author-American Society of Critical Care Anesthesiologists Critical Care Practice
W.B. Saunders Company 1991-05 0721647014 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Nice clean unmarked and still solidly bound hardcover. 1991 edition 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Albert W. Tolman Jim Spurling Fisherman (the Adventure Library)
Harper & Brothers 1918-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1918 Blue pictorial hardcover no DJ. Harper and Brothers publishing illustrated edition. Has owner's name and a date stamp inside on blank page. Book is solid clean and otherwise unmarked. Corners are still sharp. 
Price: 15.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Alessandra Galli; Illustrator-Tony Wolf Vocabulario de Ingles Ilustrado
Tormont Publications 1997 276410491X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean unmarked and tightly bound softcover. Book is nearly new. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Alexander MacLaren Music for the Soul: Daily Readings for a Year from the Writings of Alexander Maclaren (Walk in the Word Devotional Series)
AMG Publishers 1998-09 0899572189 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Hardcover with DJ in spotless condition. 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Alexandre Dumas Louise De La Valliere
R E King 1914 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Red Hardcover with Gold lettering. Undated, but with a Christmas gifting inscription from 1914, R E King publisher London. Binding is slightly loose. Pages are still white and text is clean and unmarked. 
Price: 9.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Alexandre Dumas; I. G. Burnham Celebrated Crimes; Volume 5
Rittenhouse Press 1895 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1895 Rittenhouse Press Blue boards with gilt design and lettering. Clean, unmarked and solid. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Alexandre Dumas; Illustrator-Deno Caruana The Three Musketeers, Priority Classics
Priory Books, Peter Haddock Publishing 1999 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Pictorial hardcover in clean solid and unmarked condition. Has three page corners folded otherwise in excellent condition. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Alexandros N. Vgontzas MD Sleep, Sleep Disorders, and Hormones, An Issue of Sleep Medicine Clinics (The Clinics: Internal Medicine)
Saunders 2007-07-13 1416043683 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean unmarked and looks essentially new. 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Alfred Rosa The Writer's Brief Handbook
Longman 2002 0321092694 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
4th edition spiral bound in Spotless condition. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Alfred Tennyson, Walt Whitman, Ralph Waldo Emerson Tennyson to Whitman
Grolier 1993 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Beautiful clean unmarked and like new Maroon hardcover with gilt trim. 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Alice B. EMERSON BETTY GORDON IN WASHINGTON Or Strange Adventures in a Great City. Betty Gordon Series No. 2.
Cupples and Leon 1920 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1920 pictorial hardcover. Binding is intact though slightly loose. There is some writing on inside blank page. Wear ro top of spine and the corners are moderately bumped. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Alice B. Emerson RUTH FIELDING DOWN IN DIXIE, #10 Ruth Fielding Series
Cupples & Leon Co. 1916-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1916 Pictorial hardcover no DJ. Binding is solid and book is clean and unmarked except an owner's name. Corners just lightly bumped. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Alida Sims Malkus; Illustrator-Jo Spier The Story of Louis Pasteur (Signature books, 11)
Grosset & Dunlap 1952-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1952 BCE with DJ. Binding is solid, text is clean and unmarked owner's name on inside page. DJ has moderate wear with a couple of repaired small tears. Signature Books 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Alvin Horton; Cedric Crocker Creating Japanese Gardens (5418)
Ortho Books 1989-06 0897211480 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean unmarked and looks unused. there is some shelf wear. 
Price: 3.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Andrea Jauck and Larry Points; Editor-Jeff D. Nicholas; Illustrator-Numerous photographers Assateague: Island of Wild Ponies
Sierra Press 1997-09-01 0939365596 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean unmarked and tightly bound. Has a very slight bend to the book. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Andrew R. L. Cayton America: Pathways to the Present 20th Century
Pearson Prentice Hall 1995-01 0138025703 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean unmarked and nearly new large hardcover 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Ann and John Tebbel, eds Seranne The Epicure's Companion [Hardcover] by Seranne, Ann and Tebbel, John (editors
New York: McKay, 1962 1962 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1962 Hardcover with dust jacket. Solid, clean, unmarked. Slight wear at top of DJ 
Price: 5.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Ann M. Martin Baby-Sitter's Club
Scholastic Trade 1989-02 0590633449 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Books 17-20 in slip case. Books are solid and unmarked but with some moderate reading wear. Slip case nearly like new. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Annette Rogers Egypt: New Complete Guide of Egypt
Italcards 1992 8871937406 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Solid unmarked softcover with Brilliant color phots. Has some moderate cover wear. Very nice copy 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Annie Roe Carr Nan Sherwood at Lakeview Hall
The World Syndicate Publishing Co. 1916 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1916 Red hardcover with black lettering. Binding is intact though slightly loose. There is a gifting inscription otherwise unmarked. Pages are tanned. 
Price: 3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Anthony James Joes Modern Guerrilla Insurgency
Praeger Publishers 1992-10-30 0275942635 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with DJ in solid clean condition but with LOTS of underlining. Nice reference copy. 
Price: 46.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Anthony Turchetti Escape to Intiberon
Anthony Turchetti 2002-09 0972712909 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
2002 paperback with a solid binding. Pages are clean and unmarked except for the inside page with the owner's inscription. Front and back of book have creases near the spine. 
Price: 6.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Antonella Prisco; Photographer-Silvia Imparato Pomod'oro
Jannone 1981 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Beautiful photographic tour of Italian tomoato growing and processing. Binding is tight and book is clean and unmarked. There is a light amount of shelf wear otherwise like new. 
Price: 3.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Archibald Davison 140 FOLK SONGS WORDS AND MELODIES ONLY ROTE SONGS FOR GRADES 1,2, AND 3 FOR SCHOOL AND HOME
E.c. Schirmer Music Company 1921 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1944 reprint very clean and solid. Has a few notes on inside page and owner's name. Text clean and unmarked and binding very solid. Nice copy. Minor cover wear, no DJ 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Arnold Walther Biblische Geschichte Des Alten Und Neuen Testamentes
Benziger Brothers 1888 Hardcover Collectible: Acceptable Hardcover 
1888 Hardcover with illustrated cover on whitepaper. Corners are heavily worn, binding is loose but intact and book is unmarked. Many illustrations throughout. Very interesting older book. All in German 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Arranger George Shackley Emerald Gems Irish Melodies and Memories of the Ould and New
Paull Pioneer Music Co. 1940 Sheet music Used: Good Sheet music 
Large Green softcover Pioneer publishing. Binding is intact and the music is unmarked. There is a price and music store stamp on front. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Arthur Conan Doyle Rodney Stone by Doyle, Arthur Conan
Smith, Elder 1896 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
1st American edition 1896 Appleton & Co Red cover with gold and silver gilt. Book solid with some normal exterior wear. 
Price: 9.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Arthur Conan Doyle; Illustrator-T. De Thulstrup The Refugee; a Tale of Two Continents [Hardcover] by Arthur Conan Doyle; T. De
Harper & Brothers 1893 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
1893 Harper & Bros NY Blue cover has wear marks and binding is slightly loose but not broken or torn. 
Price: 19.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Arthur Conan Sir Doyle A Study in Scarlet
Thorndike Press 2001-02 0783893507 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Large print hardcover in brand new condition. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 ARTHUR GUY MacHine Gunner,serving in France EMPEY OVER THE TOP By an American Soldier Who Went
G.P.PUTMAN 1918 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
1918 GP Putman. Red boards with Gilt lettering. Binding slightly loose but intact. Book is unmarked. as heavily worn lower corners otherwise average shelf wear 
Price: 5.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Arthur Mee, Holland Thompson The Book of Knowledge Volume VII
The Grolier Society 1919 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Volume 7 blue boards with black leather spine and corners. Many illustrations some in color. This is a beautiful older book in excelent condition. The text is unmarked throughout. The corners are lightly bumped and there is a bit of normal shelf wear.There is an owner's name inside of cover 
Price: 11.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Arthur Tappan Walker Caesar's Gallic War
Scott, Foresman and Company 1907 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
1904 green hardcover. Binding is intact thoughslightly loose. The book is unmarked except an owner's name on inside page. This is not an ex-library. 
Price: 13.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 August Kleinzahler The Strange Hours Travelers Keep: Poems
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2003-11-03 0374270910 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Clean unmarked hardcover in spotless condition. 
Price: 4.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 August Strindberg Det nya riket: Skildringar fran attentatens och jubelfesternas tidevarv (August Strindbergs samlade verk) (Swedish Edition)
Almqvist & Wiksell forlag 1983 9120065361 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Nice clean unmarked hardcover with DJ. Minor wear to DJ. 
Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Avraham Yaakov (Translator) Finkel Selected Portion of Nachmanides Commentary on the Torah: Ramban; Bereishis Part I
Yeshivath Beth Moshe 2004-01-01 1892692120 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Spotless hardcover in unmarked and tightly bound condition. Vol 1 
Price: 6.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Barbara Baatz Angel of the Harvest
American School of Needlework 1997-11-04 0881958271 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Nice clean and unmarked booklet #3695. There is some light edge wear but overall in excellent condition. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Barrett Harper (1890-1953) Clark Eugene O'Neill
New York, R. M. McBride & Company 1927 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1927 3rd printing small hardcover no DJ. Binding is intact and book is unmarked. There is light fading and very light shelf wear but overall in nice condition. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Becky Daniel; Editor-Judy Mitchell; Illustrator-Cara H. Bradshaw Mother Goose & Friends: A Number Activity Book
Teaching & Learning Company 1995-04 1573100110 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Unmarked clean and still tightly bound. Tiny turn to corner otherwise like new. 
Price: 4.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Benjamin Franklin An Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin (World's Greatest Literature, 3)
The Spencer Press 1936 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Vol 3 brown hardcover in clean unmarked and solid condition. Corners are still sharp. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Benjamin Franklin, John Woolman, William Penn Franklin Woolman Penn
Grolier 1993 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Maroon Hardcover with Gilt trim and ribbon bookmark. Binding is tight and book is clean and unmarked. 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Bertha B. Moore The Triplets Go South
Wm. B. Eerdmans 1946 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
1946 Eerdmans publishing pictorial HC with no DJ. Binding is intact but cover is beginning to separate, lower part of spine is missing. Text is clear and unmarked but has a child's writing on the cover. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Bess Moyer THE GIRL FLYERS ON ADVENTURE ISLAND - The Girl Flyer Series
Goldsmith Publishing 1932 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Tight binding,cleansolid,unmarked.1932 faded red hardcoverin very good condition.No dust jacket 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Bessie Blackstone et.al. Coleman THE PATHWAY TO READING PRIMER
New York Silver,Burdett and Company 1932. 1932 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Pictorial Hardcover Blue and orange. Binding is solid. Text and illustrations are unmarked but there are some stains on the title and contents pages 
Price: 3.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Beverly Lewis The Revelation (Abrams Daughters)
Bethany House 2005-06-01 0764228811 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Spotless hardcover with DJ in near new condition. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Biba Caggiano Bibba's Italy
Artisan 2006 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Nice clean unmarked hardcover no DJ. Looks almost new. 
Price: 7.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Bill Wallace The Pick Of The Litter
Holiday House 2005-04 0823419215 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean crisp unmarked Hardcover with DJ. 
Price: 2.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Bodie Thoene A Daughter of Zion (The Zion Chronicles Book II)
Bethany House Publishers 1987-04 087123940X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Trade paperback in solid clean and unmarked condition with some average reading wear. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Bodie Thoene A Daughter of Zion (The Zion Chronicles Book II)
Bethany House Publishers 1987-04 087123940X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Trade paperback in solid unmarked condition. Has some tiny spots on outside page edge and a name inside. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Bodie Thoene Vienna Prelude/Prague Counterpoint/Munich Signature/Jerusalem Interlude/Danzig Passage/Warsaw Requiem (Zion Covenant 1-6)
Bethany House Publishers 1991-10 1556617607 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Nice 6 book set in 2 slip cases. Books are tight and clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. 
Price: 54.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Boyd Norton Boyd Norton's Photojournal
Voyageur Pr 1990-08 0896581268 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Clean unmarked and nearly new. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Bret Harte Selected Stories of Bret Harte: The Luck of Roaring Camp, The Outcasts of Poker Flat, Teneessee's Partner, Mliss and other...
Puritan Publishing Co. [ca. 1940] 1940 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Dark blue hardcover with gilt design and lettering on spine. Undated volume by Puritan Publishing. No Dustjacket, binding is solid and book is unmarked except an owner's name. Corners still sharp. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Brett Eastman Doing Life Together Journal: A Guided Journal by Brett Eastman (Journals)
Inspirio 2005-03-01 031081121X Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean and unmarked hardcover still tightly bound. 
Price: 2.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Brian Cochran The Easter Promise
Thomas Nelson 1998-02-03 084995827X Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean crisp tightly bound and like new HC. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Brigitte Beguinot; Brigitte Benguinot The Mouse Party: An Open-The-Door Book
Bell Books Boyds Mill Press 1992-10 1878093509 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Spotless unmarked hardcover. All foldouts seem like new. 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Brock Thoene; Bodie Thoene The Man from Shadow Ridge (Saga of the Sierras)
Bethany House Publishers 1990-04 155661098X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover in clean solid condition with some average reading wear and a name on inside page. 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 bruce barton The Book Nobody Knows
The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1926-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1926 Bobbs & Merril brown hardcover. Has a gift inscription otherwise unmarked. Binding is solid with just a bit of shelf wear. 
Price: 3.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Bruce Bliven Jr The Story of D-Day June 6th, 1944
Random House 1956-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1956 hardcover ex-school librry book. Binding is still intact and book is a good reading copy. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Bryan Curtis A Call For Courage
Thomas Nelson 2002-05-15 1401600026 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean unmarked hardcover with DJ in near new condition. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Buck Pearl Mandala
John Day Co., 1970 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Clean unmarked Hardcover with DJ. Minor wear to DJ. Binding solid 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Burrill Merrill Geometry Applications and Connections
McGraw-Hill Companies 1995-12 0028244389 Library Binding Used: Like New Library Binding 
Spotless unmarked large hardcover just like new. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 C. B. Palmer; Illustrator-Carl Rose Slightly Cooler in the Suburbs
Doubleday 1950 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
1950 tan hardcover no DJ. Binding is solid and book is unmarked except an owner's name. Slightly shelf worn , this is not an ex-library 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 C.H. Spurgeon COMPLETE IN CHRIST AND LOVE'S LOGIC [Paperback] by Spurgeon, C.H.
Baker Book House 1978 0801081300 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very clean and solid with no writing throughout. This appears to be large print though it is not stated as so. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Calvin Tomkins Merchants and masterpieces: The story of the Metropolitan Museum of Art
E.P. Dutton 1973 052547336X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
1st edition softcover. Binding is intact and book is unmarked though lightly soiled and the cover is a bit curled. Good readers copy. 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LynnsRiverBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com