|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jeanne of the Marshes A. L. Burt Company, New York 1909 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 1909 Green hardcover with white lettering and relief design on front cover. Binding is just slightly loose. There is an owner's name on inside page. Corners lightly bumped. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Songs from Around a Toadstool Table Chicago: Follett Publishing Company, 1937 1937 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 1937 1st printing HC with DJ. Book is solid and unmarked except owner's name inside on blank page. DJ lightly faded and rubbed. Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
The Bobbsey Twins at the Seashore Whitman Publishing Company 1954 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 1954 Whitman Pictorial HC. Binding is solid though spine is beginning to separate. There is a small doodle inside cover but otherwise book is unmarked. Minor edge wear. Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Wayside Sowing: An Illustrated Story of the Work in Mukojima, Tokyo Woman's Missionary Society 1910 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover Very unique illustrated cover hardcover with photos attached to various inside pages as well. The binding is still intact and there is a gift inscription dated Christmas 1938. There is a slight bend to the book and some moderate edge wear. There is no publishing date but page 89 dislays a photograph dated 1913. Price:
8.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Alexandre Dumas Louise De La Valliere R E King 1914 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover Red Hardcover with Gold lettering. Undated, but with a Christmas gifting inscription from 1914, R E King publisher London. Binding is slightly loose. Pages are still white and text is clean and unmarked. Price:
9.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Ann M. Martin Baby-Sitter's Club Scholastic Trade 1989-02 0590633449 Paperback Used: Good Paperback Books 17-20 in slip case. Books are solid and unmarked but with some moderate reading wear. Slip case nearly like new. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Anthony Turchetti Escape to Intiberon Anthony Turchetti 2002-09 0972712909 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 2002 paperback with a solid binding. Pages are clean and unmarked except for the inside page with the owner's inscription. Front and back of book have creases near the spine. Price:
6.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Arthur Mee, Holland Thompson The Book of Knowledge Volume VII The Grolier Society 1919 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover Volume 7 blue boards with black leather spine and corners. Many illustrations some in color. This is a beautiful older book in excelent condition. The text is unmarked throughout. The corners are lightly bumped and there is a bit of normal shelf wear.There is an owner's name inside of cover Price:
11.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Arthur Tappan Walker Caesar's Gallic War Scott, Foresman and Company 1907 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 1904 green hardcover. Binding is intact thoughslightly loose. The book is unmarked except an owner's name on inside page. This is not an ex-library. Price:
13.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Barbara Baatz Angel of the Harvest American School of Needlework 1997-11-04 0881958271 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Nice clean and unmarked booklet #3695. There is some light edge wear but overall in excellent condition. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Bertha B. Moore The Triplets Go South Wm. B. Eerdmans 1946 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 1946 Eerdmans publishing pictorial HC with no DJ. Binding is intact but cover is beginning to separate, lower part of spine is missing. Text is clear and unmarked but has a child's writing on the cover. Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
bruce barton The Book Nobody Knows The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1926-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 1926 Bobbs & Merril brown hardcover. Has a gift inscription otherwise unmarked. Binding is solid with just a bit of shelf wear. Price:
3.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|